Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts with the label Movies

Bro Movie teaser thoughts | Pawan Kalyan | Sai Tej | Samudrakani | Trivikram Srinivas

For those who are in the realm of Caste.!!

s/o Sathyamurthy - trivikram's celluloid

Exactly 24hrs mundu, For Paul ani title padagane balcony seat nundi lechi 3D glasses ni theatre vadi mohana visiresi, tala noppitho bayatikochi, repanna Manchi movie choodam le ani anukunna.Ivala choosa oka manchi movie : s/o sathyamurthy- viluvale aasthi . Osari trailer choodandi saradaga.  [Spoilers Ahead...] Movie ela undante, ekkada bore kottakunda, ekkada kuda scene choodadaniki siggu padela undakunda, ye song kuda nidrapoye time la lekunda, edo kasepu navvukoni marchipoyela kakunda, mana jeevana vidhananni alochimpa chesela, family tho kalisi theatre ki vachinapudu siggu padakunda undela, oka trivikram movie la.

I - Anthaku minchi

Vikram garu, meeku dandesi dandam pettochu. Ledu ledu anthaku minchi edaina cheyali. Merentha kasta paddaro telustundi. Abbah aa kandalu, abbah aa styluu. Mee acting gurinchi ee cinema choosi cheppakarla. Siva putrudu nundi Choostunnam. Aparichitudu lo adarakottaru. You are just like our batman (Christian Bale). Huge respect. _/_ Amy, you the beauty. Your chemistry and Vikram physics came out to be a pleasant love story. Your makeup and styles in few songs recalled me of Lady Gaga. Adurs lo brahmi nayan ki try chestunnadani easy gane telustundi. Same alage, mana cinema lo doctor uncle ni uncluu ani pilavaddante vaade villain ani artham kada. Ee vishayamlo shankar flop ayyadabba. Story antha telisipoyela teeste chivarlo a film by shankar ani veskunnav endukayya. Shankar movie ante koddiga thrill,suspense expect chestam ga. 1 nenokkadine cinema lo laga, cinema chivararlo cinema title meaning ento arthamindi. I ante oka virus name ani. Dark night rises lo Christian Bale(Bruce W...

Revealing secrets at the End Soundtrack

This track best suits for the climax situations in the movies with suspense and thriller genres. Just like in Pizza movie. [soundcloud url="https://api.soundcloud.com/tracks/185541821" params="auto_play=false&hide_related=false&show_comments=true&show_user=true&show_reposts=false&visual=true" width="100%" height="450" iframe="true" /]

LINGA - Rajni's zuzubee!!

Spoiler alert, you should mind it . The Rajni's movies usually attracts audience for his charismatic smile and stylish movements like punching the shirt into air. As expected, Rajinikanth entrance in the first song was really simple just coming out from a foreign car. But that was first whistle movement. The music at that movement gave me goosebumps. Songs picturization is fantastic, mind blowing. But the songs are not good. We have two banda heroines. It seems Anushka forgot the gym and yoga or it is aging effect , who knows. And Sonakshi, the flashback heroine did her part quietly. And the trivia is singer Chinmayi dubbed Sonakshi. The climax scenes shows the trademark fighting and stunts performed by our superman super star Rajni like jumping from road onto parachute. Of course we have to accept it because it is from the Taliva. We can see the efforts put into this movie for making the scenes which Ibelongs to 1930s. Many people were moving within the feame. It was huge task to...

Exodus - Gods and Kings : An awful movie, but a visual wonder

Ridley Scott, the director of Gladiator, one of the movie in everyone's favourite list. Exodus:Gods and Kings is the latest movie from him. The film is so strong in visual department featuring total Egypt set located at Spain. 3D experience was quite good in the scenes of plagues created by God against Egyptians. It was poor casting which spoiled the movie and the character building was pathetic. Aaron Paul (that Yo guy from Breaking Bad and Marshal in Need for Speed) and the Batman fame, Christian Bale. I did watch this film in Ratnamahal, Ongole. I didn't expect such a 3D movie experience. It was overwhelming for me in the first few minutes for the 3D visuals and expected an epic film. But in the end it was very disappointing. The movie dragged with stunning visuals and pathetic script work. There was no emotional attachment to the characters. The movie was concentrated on the visual side forgetting the story side. After coming out from the theatre and searched for what was h...

Oculus rift experience for Interstellar

Wait, what? Oculus rift experience? Oculus VR is a startup company striving for making an immerse virtual reality technology that's wearable and affordable. Oculus Rift is one of that wearable product which provides you a virtual reality of the existing environment in the scene. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1QnXHe_MIx4 IMAX is giving supreme excitement to watch the films, which makes you feel that you are in the movie, not just watching it. In coming days, this Oculus thing will rule the entertaining world with its wide view angled camera projections. See Also : Why IMAX is so special Creative Christopher, decided to go with new way of promoting the movie. Earlier with trailers, mobile games and now with earlier shows that too with new technology, Oculus VR experience. The VR is custom made and it will be screened in the following cinemas, check more information here . New York – AMC Lincoln Square 13 – October 6-8 Houston – AMC Gulf Pointe 30 – October 17-19 Los Ang...

Interstellar - Trailer 3

As usual, I was scrolling the Facebook news feed quickly. The scrolling stopped at one feed, that's the feed a Nolan fan would be waiting for, and there it was. Interstellar official trailer 3 . Before writing something else, just watch the trailer here. Make sure you are connected to good sound system or use quality earphones for awesome beats from our guru, Hans Zimmer. How is new trailer? If I'm not exaggerating, it is just outstanding. The dazzling visuals is quite amazing with space color palette. And Zimmer, made his mark in the film with his new theme. Last two trailers' soundtrack was not from Hans, but this one from  him. Coming to trailer, started with finding a surveillance jet and he may be trying to remove the cockpit. Next scene opens at a dust storm and people have to wear masks. Company logos are lined up along with our Nolan's Syncopy. Next racket launch, i think this sequence will be more exciting (of course, every scene is exciting in Nolan...

Captain Philips - Another True story

As I had interest in movies based on true stories, I was excited to watch Captain Philips. The story was about rescue of a cargo ship captained by Philips with non army people. Pirates invaded into the ship and they took captain as hostage. And they try to escape in one of the life boat. But ultimately they failed and killed by the police.

Race Gurram - yet another paisa vasool

Expectations are always higher than reality The crazy combination of Allu Arjun and Surender Reddy (director of Kick) was stood at an average audience talk and collection wise block buster. Here are the things that movie failed to achieve. Predictive screenplay. Lengthy first half, and weak climax. B. Surendar Reddy, the director of this film was failed to reach the expectations. As usual,Bunny performance was good. Choreography was just fine. It could be better. Audience were shouted for Brahmanandam (Kill Bill Pandey) appearance. That was quite bigger than hero introduction. Overall, I'm not satisfied with this film.  

Breaking Bad - THE psychotic slow poision

A simple story line, a normal chemistry teacher (Walter H. White) trying to earn money as much as he can for his family before he was going to die. Of course, he had chosen the quicker way, cooking methamphetamine (a.k.a. crystal meth).  He joined with his former student Jesse Pinkman, a drug addict to provide financial guarantee for the next 18 years. Whether he achieved what he wanted or not was the suspense. First Season started with not so thrilling episodes, but funny ones. Especially the YO character (Jesse Pinkman). Skyler (White's wife) gave warning to Jesse in Yo style was hilarious. Hank Schrader, Walter's brother-in-law the energetic DEA Agent energy was outstanding. Though, Mr. White decided to do anything for his family, but the greed towards money can't stop earning more money which could be useful to his family after his death. Well, the series was designed in way that people get lot of questions about what was going on, but the answers were right in...

Amazing Spider man 2 - Hans Zimmer

Music department lead by our favourite Hans Zimmer. :) didn't watch trailer? Watch it  HERE

Trailer : Amazing Spiderman 2

The final trailer of Amazing Spider man - 2 is here. It's AWEsome..

Prasads IMAX

Lost the opportunity to watch GRAVITY, HUNGER GAMES, HOBBIT-2 and many more.

The Hunger Games : Catching Fire

It's been one year since Hunger Games part one was released and many of us didn't wait for this movie as many of us didn't read the book of Hunger Games or at least I'm not. But after this movie, I'm very impatient to watch next parts. 

Elysium [2013]

The excitement in my mind after seeing the poster ended with the introduction of Elysium in the movie. The visual aspects of movie are good. But the feel of movie was vanished as the movie going on.